济南男性医院是那家
[…] That claim was easily disproven, though: Pratt has only one daughter, and said daughter was 24 at the time Fogle pleaded guilty.Fogle’s most consistent claim – which he has repeated in multiple filings and is now pursuing in two separate cases (Fogle v. Walton-Pratt et al and Fogle v. USA) – is that he was wrongfully allowed to plead guilty to a conspiracy charge in the case. Fogle contends that no such charge exists under federal law.Fogle’s claim appears to stem from a reading of the statute under which he was sentenced – 18 U.S. Code § 2252(a)(2) – that overlooks or ignores a latter passage that states, “Whoever violates, or attempts or conspires to violate, paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of subsection (a) shall be fined under this title and imprisoned not less than 5 years and not more than 20 years…”Fogle, as noted in the plea agreement he signed, is accused of conspiring to violate paragraph (2) of subsection (a).In a filing to the court on March 5, Fogle excerpts section (a) of the statute, while omitting section (b) entirely.In another filing under his “conspiracy” argument, Fogle